Score Board (Updated: 10/16/2012)

III Girls' Basketball Team

IIAAG SCHEDULES: SY2012 (Tentative)

 

DAGA DIVISION

GADAO DIVISION

HARVEST

ACADEMY

JFK

GUAM HIGH

OKKODO

GW

SANCHEZ

NOTRE DAME

ST. JOHNS

SOUTHERN

ST. PAUL

ST. THOMAS


DATE

TIME

VS

SITE

10/23 (TUE)

4:30P

Mandatory Coaches Pre-season Meeting

ACADEMY

10/26 (FRI)

5:30P

STA vs. ACADEMY

ACADEMY

10/27 (SAT)

5:30P

STA vs. SOUTHERN

TALOFOFO GYM

10/30 (TUE)

5:30P

STA vs. NOTRE DAME

NOTRE DAME

11/2 (FRI)

5:30P

STA vs. GUAM HIGH

GUAM HIGH

11/3 (SAT)

5:30P

STA vs. GW

GW

11/9 (FRI)

5:30P

STA vs. SANCHEZ

SANCHEZ

11/10 (SAT)

5:30P

STA vs. ST. JOHN'S

ST. JOHN'S

11/13 (TUE)

5:30P

STA vs. OKKODO

OKKODO

11/17 (SAT)

5:30P

STA vs. St. Paul

St. Paul

11/20 (TUE)

5:30P

STA vs. JFK

JFK

11/23 (FRI)

5:30P

STA vs ACADEMY

ACADEMY

11/24 (SAT)

5:30P

STA vs. SOUTHERN

TALOFOFOF GYM

11/27 (TUE)

5:30P

STA vs. NOTRE DAME

NOTRE DAME

11/30 (FRI)

5:30P

STA vs. GUAM HIGH

GUAM HIGH

12/1 (SAT)

5:30P

STA vs. GW

GW

12/3 (MON)

4:30P

Mandatory Coaches All-Island Selection Meeting

ACADEMY

12/7 (FRI)

6:00P

QUARTER-FINALS

TBA

12/11 (TUE)

5:30 & 7:00

SEMI-FINALS

UOG

12/14 (FRI)

5:30 & 7:00

THIRD PLACE & CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

UOG


 

 

III BOYS’ & GIRLS’ GOLF

Coach: Teddy Gogue

 

 

BOYS GOLF SCORES

RANK

SCHOOL

WINS

LOSSES

TIES

1

St. Thomas

9

0

3

2

FD

9

1

2

3

HCA

7

3

2

4

St. Johns

4

2

6

5

JFK

4

7

1

6

Guam High

1

9

2

7

Okkodo

0

11

1

 

GIRLS GOLF SCORES

RANK

SCHOOL

WINS

LOSSES

TIES

1

St. Thomas

9

0

1

2

JFK

6

2

2

3

St. Johns

5

1

3

4

HCA

3

6

6

5

Guam High

1

7

2

6

Okkodo

1

8

1

 

IIAAG SCHEDULES: SY2012

DATE

TIME

VS

SITE

9/6 (THU)

4:00P

SSTA vs. JFK

GICC

9/11(TUE)

4:00P

STA vs. OKKODO

GICC

9/13(THU)

4:00P

STA vs. HARVEST

TBA

9/18(TUE)

 

BYE STA

 

9/20(THU)

4:00P

STA vs. FD

NIMITZ

9/25(TUE)

4:00P

STA vs. GUAM HIGH

NIMITZ

10/2(TUE)

4:00P

STA vs. JFK

TBA

10/4(THU)

4:00P

STA vs. OKKODO

TBA

10/9(TUE)

4:00P

STA vs. HARVEST

NIMITZ

10/11(THU)

 

BYE STA

 

10/18(THU)

9:00A

ALL-ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP

ADMIRAL NIMITZ G.C

 




III Girls' Volleyball Team

Coach: Jacob San Nicolas

IIAAG 1st QUARTER SEASON SCORES


9 wins - 7 losses

 

 

IIAAG SCHEDULES: SY2012

 

DATE

TIME

VS

SITE

9/7 (FRI)

5:00P

STA/GAA vs. GUAM HIGH

GUAM HIGH

9/8 (SAT)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. GW

GW

9/11(TUE)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. SANCHEZ

SANCHEZ

9/14(FRI)

5:00P

STA/GAA vs. ST. PAUL

ST. PAUL

9/15(SAT)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. ST. JOHN’S

ST. JOHN’S

9/18(TUE)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. OKKODO

OKKODO

9/21(FRI)

5:00P

STA/GAA vs. JFK

JFK

9/22(SAT)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. HARVEST

HARVEST

9/25(TUE)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. ACADEMY

ACADEMY

9/28(FRI)

5:00P

STA/GAA vs. SOUTHERN

AGAT GYM

9/29(SAT)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. ND

ND

10/2(TUE)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. GUAM HIGH

GUAM HIGH

10/6(SAT)

5:30P

STA/GAA vs. GW

GW